2020 Sardis Church Road | Madison, NC | 336.427.3266

Print This Page

ADMINISTRATOR:

Russell Vernon…room 605 : extension 47201………...................Principal 

OFFICE AND CLERICAL:                                  
Camillia Sanders...room 600:extension 47111…..Secretary/Bookkeeper           
Angie Martin…room 601:  extension 47202………..Data Manager                       

MEDIA AND TECHNOLOGY:                                                                        
Donna Edrington…room 300: ext. 47243..Website..Media Coordinator                      

CLASSROOM TEACHERS:                                
Rebecca Nee…room 111 : extension 47222……….......................Preschool
Janice Fitzgerald…103…Website……................ Kindergarten                           
Amy Griffin…107…Website……….......................Kindergarten
Kathy Nance...109…Website……….....................Kindergarten

Andrea Perdew…105….............……..................First Grade
Elizabeth Smith-Ferris…112…………...................First Grade
Chelsea Spencer...110……….............................First Grade

Marti Hyatt…205…Website............……...............Second Grade 
Jennifer Smith…210…Website……......................Second Grade
Laura Southard…212…Website……....................Second Grade

Michelle Davis…207…Website…...........................Third Grade
Ashley Drexler 209....................................................Third Grade 
Clyde Evans...  214...Website..................................Third Grade 
Stacey Loye...216…WebsiteKidBlog……...........Third Grade

Tracey Dillon…407…............………......................Fourth Grade
Laurie Wright…409…Website.............……...........Fourth Grade
Elicia Knight...408…Website…..............................Fourth Grade

Tina Hanes…412…Blog....................………... Fifth Grade 
Lisa Snyder  …411...Blog……. ..............................Fifth Grade 
Brian Vincent…414…Website…….........................Fifth Grade  

EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN:                                      

Kimberly Threewitt…410……….......................Teacher
Katherine McKinney…404…..................................Teacher

Crystal Sochor...404............................................EC Assistant 

SUPPORT STAFF:        

Toni McDaniel…504……..........................Guidance                                        
Kathy Graham…101……......................... Speech
Amber Haskin…101……..........................PreK Speech
Beth Berry…602………............................Social Worker                    
Amela Ahmetovic...503……….................School Psychologist
Mary Kirkpatrick…108…...........................Instructional Coach/AIG
Diantha Severance…108...Website...........Intervention Specialist
Logan Fulton…700…............…................Art
Amanda Farrell.…701…..........……...........Music
Mary Shelton…702…............……..........Physical Education
Sharon Ellis…602……...........................   School Nurse
Donna Cox…405….................................ESL
 
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS:
Linda Bennett

Peggy Stines                                        

FACILITIES MAINTENANCE:
Johnny Hall…………         Facilities Manager
Linda Bullins............         Facilities Assistant
Shana Lemons...................Facilities Assistant

CAFETERIA:
Misty Southern…801........…Child Nutrition Manager
                                                            Lunch Prepay Website 

Last Modified on March 18, 2017
CLOSE